Pipa in your hands

Today

28 °C

Sunday, 22 October

Wind-
Moderate breeze 6.11m/s
Cloud cover-
overcast clouds
Low tide-
11:36
High tide-
17:38
LIVE IN BRAZIL

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for LivePipa


All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to LivePipa.

All personal information about customers or visitors to use the LivePipa will be treated in accordance with the Act of Personal Data Protection October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of LivePipa presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The LivePipa staff reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to be continually updated.


Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.


Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences, when you visit our website.

You can chose to disable the installation of cookies in your browser options, or making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools.


Links to Third Party Sites

The LivePipa Website has links to other sites. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so that even if you visit another site via a link on LivePipa Website, you must read their own privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present on third party websites.

LIVE IN BRAZIL